RESULT: INTERVIEWS HELD ON 03/07/18 (jOURNALISM, HISTORY, ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER SCIENCE)

 

Candidates selected for the post of Assistant Professor in Journalism & Mass Communication on Contract Basis under SFS for the Session 2018-19 Advt. dated 30-05-2018 in the interview held on 03.07.2018 (In order of Merit)

 

1.     Ajay Kumar S/o Sh. Chander Singh

2.     Rajeshwer S/o Sh. Randhir

3.     Pardeep Singh Balhara S/o Sh. Ranbir Singh

 

Waiting List of the Candidates

4.      Gaurav S/o Sh. Jagdish

5.      Ravi Kant S/o Sh. Bramhanand

 

 

Principal


 

 

Candidates selected for the post of Assistant Professor in History on Contract Basis under SFS for the Session 2018-19 Advt. dated 30-05-2018 in the interview held on 03.07.2018

(In order of Merit)

 

1.      Manish S/o Sh. Rajbir Singh

 

Waiting List of the Candidates

 

1.      Rinku D/o Sh. Dharmbir Singh

2.      Anju D/o Sh. Chander Singh

 

 

Principal


 

 

Candidates selected for the post of Assistant Professor in Electronics on Contract Basis under SFS for the Session 2018-19 Advt. dated 30-05-2018 in the interview held on 03.07.2018 (In order of Merit)

 

1.      Deepak Sharma S/o Sh. Jaipal Sharma

 

Waiting List of the Candidates

1.   Sachin Rathee S/o Sh. Ramesh Rathee

2.      Ruby Jindal D/o Sh. Roshan Lal Jindal

 

 

Principal


 

 

Candidates selected for the post of Assistant Professor in Computer Science on Contract Basis under SFS for the Session 2018-19 Advt. dated 30-05-2018 in the interview held on

03.07.2018 (In order of Merit)

1.      Rohini Sharma D/o Sh. Satya Prakash Sharma

2.      Tarika Verma D/o Sh. Raj Kumar Verma

3.      Uma D/o Sh. Pradeep Sharma

4.      Anjana D/o Sh. Kamal Singh

5.      Partibha D/o Sh. Jitender Singh

6.      Satyender S/o Sh. Ram Kishan

7.      Asha D/o Sh. Ramchander

8.      Nishant Jakhar S/o Sh. Iqal Singh Jakhar

 

Waiting List of the Candidates

1.      Pramod Kumar S/o Sh. Sube Singh

2.      Sunaina Rathee D/o Sh. Pradeep Kumar Choudhary

3.      Kulbir Kumar S/o Sh. Man Singh

4.      Sumeer Kumar S/o Sh. Chandbeer Singh

5.      Rina Rani D/o Sh. Vishnu Ram

6.      Ajmer Singh S/o Sh. Ranbir Singh

7.      Poonam D/o Sh. Roop Singh

8.      Pooja D/o Sh. Sajjan Pal Singh

9.      Vatan S/o Sh. Umed Singh

10.  Sonali D/o Sh. Raj Kumar

 

 

Principal

 

 

.